Skip to content

                                         Privacy policy

Privacy Policy - Customers, Suppliers and Other Partners as well as Applicants.
PrimaNor Denmark ApS

 

 

 

September 2018                        

 

Content

Data responsible…………………………………………………………………………………………………..        2

Before a new collaboration begins, we process the following personal information:.….……………..…………3

While a company is a customer of Primanor, we process the following personal data:…………………………3

When a company is no longer a customer of Primanor:…………………………………………….……………   3

When you apply for a job at Primanor:…………………………………………………………………….………… 3

When you use our website www.primanor.com:..........................................................................................      4

Security – How we protect your personal information:………………………………………………………………4

Your rights:.………………………………………………………………………………………………………………4

Complaint to the Data inspectorate:…….…………………………………………………………………………… 5

Document Information:…….……………………………………………………………………………………………5

 

Data Responsible

PrimaNor Denmark ApS, VAT no. 25338499, is responsible for data processing for the processing of personal information we receive. Below you will find our contact information:

Primanor Denmark ApS
Danmarksvej 30 L
8660 Skanderborg
Cvr.nr. 25338499

Jan Møller Christensen
0045 38410041
jan@primanor.com

We collect only necessary personal information for specific purposes, as you can read more about below, and we will delete this information again when there is no longer a legal purpose to process them. You can also read more about this.

For the processing of personal data, the data subject has several rights, as described in the end of this document.

Before a new collaboration begins, we process the following personal information:
When we initiate a dialogue with a potential customer about a possible task, we will collect personal information with the purpose of drafting the job description and price as well as for further dialogue and opportunity to service the company.

The information we collect is derived from the person himself, and it is general information, including name, email, mobile and position.

If no agreement is reached, all personal information will be deleted no later than 6 months.

The legal basis for collecting information is Article 6, 1, b) or 6, 1, f) of the Personal Data Regulation.

We do not disclose personal information to third parties, as well as the information is not transferred to countries outside the EU. The information is being processed in Microsoft 365 and Navision C5.

 

While a Company is a customer of Primanor, we treat the following personal information:
The personal information we collect is derived from the person himself, and it is general information, including name, email, mobile and position.

The purpose of collecting personal information is the specific task solution.

The legal basis for collecting information is Article 6, 1, b, of the Personal Data Regulation.

We do not disclose personal information to third parties, as well as the information is not transferred to countries outside the EU. The information is being processed in Microsoft 365 and Navision C5.

 

When a company is no longer a customer of PrimaNor
When a customer relationship expires, we evaluate which personal data should be deleted and which ones to be saved.

The information to be deleted will be deleted no later than 6 months.

The information to be saved will be stored for 5 years.

The basis for this processing is Article 6, 1, c) or 6, 1, f) of the Personal Data Regulation.

 

When applying for a job at PrimaNor
When you apply for a job at PrimaNor, we collect information in the form of application and CV and we process only the information you send.

The purpose of collecting personal data is to provide a basis for assessing the possibility of possible employment in the company.

If you are not offered a job, your information will be deleted no later than 6 months. If we wish to keep your application for a longer time, we will contact you for obtaining consent.

If you are offered a position in PrimaNor, the relevant personal information is transferred to the staff folder, and you will receive additional information as required by the personal data rules.

 

When using our website www.primanor.com 
When using our website, we collect some personal information. You can read more about the company's cookie policy, as found here: Primanor.com Cookie Declaration

Security - This is how we protect our personal information
We have implemented both physical and organizational security measures, including passwords and ongoing back-up.

This means that we as far as possible have secured the processing of personal data against accidental or illegal destruction, loss, change and unauthorized disclosure or disclosure.

 

Your rights
You have several rights under the Data Protection Regulation in relation to our processing of information about you.

To use your rights, please contact Jan Møller Christensen. Contact information is provided at the top of this privacy policy.

Right to see information (opposition rights)
You have the right to gain insight into the information that we are processing about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction rights)
You are entitled to receive incorrect information about yourself.

Right to delete
In special cases, you have the right to delete information about you before the time of our general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment
You may have limited access to the processing of your personal information. If you are entitled to limited treatment, I will only be able to process the information - except for storage - with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal requirements or protecting a person or important social interests.

Right to object
In some cases, you have the right to object to my legitimate processing of your personal information.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate's Guide on the Registrar's Rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to Data Inspectorate
You are entitled to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate if you are unhappy with the way in which we process your personal information. You will find the Data Inspectorate's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk

Document information
This is the 1st version of PrimaNor personal data policy published on 12.11.2018.

Download Privacy Policy as PDF